By accessing and using this website, you explicitly accept the following terms and conditions:

Intellectual property rights

The content of this website, including trademarks, logos, designs, data, names of products or businesses, text, images etc. is protected by intellectual property rights belonging to Lady Bush Pilot or third-party owners of these rights.

Limitation of liability

The information contained on this website is general in nature. It is not adapted to personal or specific circumstances and can therefore not be regarded as personal, professional or legal advice aimed at you.

Lady Bush Pilot goes to great efforts to make sure that the information provided is complete, correct, exhaustive and up-to-date. Despite its efforts, errors may appear in the information provided. If the information provided on the website contains errors or if some information is not available on or via the website, Lady Bush Pilot will do everything it can to resolve the situation.

Lady Bush Pilot cannot however be held responsible for any direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of the information provided on the website. If you become aware of any errors in the information provided on the website, you can contact the site administrator.

The content of the website (including links) may be adapted, modified or added to at any time without notice or communication. Lady Bush Pilot does not offer any guarantee regarding the correct functioning of the website and can in no way be held responsible for failure of the website, the temporary unavailability of the website or any other form of direct or indirect damages that might result from accessing and using the website.

Under no circumstances can Lady Bush Pilot be held responsible in relation to anybody, either directly, indirectly, specifically or otherwise, for any damages that could result from the use of this or another website, due in particular to connections or hypertext links, including but not limited to, any loss, work stoppage, deterioration to programs or data on the user’s computer system, equipment, software etc.

The website may contain hypertext links to third-party websites or pages or refer to them indirectly. The presence of links to these websites or pages in no way signifies implicit approval of the content of these websites or pages. Lady Bush Pilot explicitly declares that it has no authority over the content or other characteristics of these websites or pages, and can under no circumstances be held responsible for the content or the characteristics of these websites or pages, or for any damages that might result from their use.

Applicable law and competent courts

This website is governed by the Belgian law in force. The courts of the district of Bruxelles have sole jurisdiction in the event of a dispute.

Privacy policy

This “Confidentiality Statement” governs the processing of your personal data by the data controller: Valérie Dereymaeker.

Please read this confidentiality statement carefully, as it contains vital information about the processing of your personal data and the cookies used. By providing your personal data via the Lady Bush Pilot website and by using the email addresses indicated on this website, you confirm that you have read this confidentiality statement and explicitly accepted it and the processing.

Personal data

This confidentiality policy is about your personal data. The GDPR defines this data as “any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (‘data subject’). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.”

Purposes of the processing

Lady Bush Pilot collects and processes clients’ personal data for the purposes of customer management. In addition, personal data is collected via cookies in order to improve and optimise use of the website and to gather anonymous statistics.

Legal basis(es) for the processing

Personal data will be processed via the website for different legal reasons, in accordance with article 6.1 of General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016. If you only use a contact form and an email address, Lady Bush Pilot bases its decision on authorisation.

Storage period

The personal data processed for the purposes of customer management will be stored for as long as required to fulfil legal obligations (including for our accounts). The personal data collected via cookies is stored during the session and for longer if needed for the website to work properly. If data is kept for longer than the session, it is anonymised.

Right to access, rectify, delete, limit, object and transfer personal data

Clients have the right to access their personal data at any time. They have the right to rectify it or have it rectified if it is incorrect, have it deleted, limit its processing or object to the processing of their data on the basis of article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling on the basis of these provisions.

Clients also have the right to ask for a copy (in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format) of their personal data to be sent to another company.
To exercise these rights, clients should

  • change their settings in their online account; and / or
  • send an email to: valerie@ladybushpilot.com

Online commerce confidentiality

We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another company for any reason, without your consent, other than what is necessary to fulfill a request and / or a transaction, such as for example to ship an order.

Direct marketing

Clients have the right to object, free of charge, to any processing of their personal data for the purposes of direct marketing.

Complaints

Clients have the right to submit a complaint to Lady Bush Pilot. They also have the right to complain to a supervisory body. For Belgium, this is the Autorité de Protection des Données – rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels, tel. +32 (0)2/274.48.00.